StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LX - 100Mb Ethernet SFP 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver Module - 10km DDM

Regular price $74.95 Save $-74.95
15 in stock

The SFP100BLXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-LX
  • 100Mbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm