StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

Regular price $239.95 Save $-239.95
41 in stock
The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10 Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm