Finisar Industrial Temperature 1.25 Gb-s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver

Regular price $91.95 Save $-91.95
25 in stock

Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable