Amer HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price $349.95 Save $-349.95
9 in stock
HP JD092B compatible SFP+ tranceiver. 10GBase-SR standard, LC connector, DOM MMF (multi-mode fiber) at 850nm max 300m (984ft). 100% complient and functional and comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable